Home  |  About Us  |  Event Calender  |  Online Registration  |  Why Choose Us  Contact Us
 
   
 
 
 
  Courses
 
PMI Certifications
Professional in Business Analysis Certification (PMI-PBA®)
Project Management Professional (PMP®)
Cetified Associate in Project Management (CAPM®)
PMI-Risk Management Professional (PMI-RMP®)
Agile Certified Practitioner Preparation Program (PMI-ACP®)
PDU Courses
Agile Scrum Fundamentals (10 PDUs)
Lean Six Sigma Project Management (10 PDUs)
Other Courses
Project Management for Development Sector
Community Project Management Courses
Project Risk Management for Community Projects (7 PDUs)
Project Cycle Management
  Others
 
Identify Your Training Needs
Careers
Knowledge Center
 
 
Pass list of PMP Exams – June 2016
Pass list of PMP Exams – June 2016

PMP

1. Gehan Jayawardene - Informatics
2. Charith Nishara Liyanagamage - Synapsys
3. Safwan Mansoor - Aitken Spence Technologies
4. JANITH RATHNAYAKE - Sri Lankan Airlines
5. Pathirana M G Shantha - Virtusa
6. ANUSHA SIRIWARDENE - Zone 24x7 (Pvt) Ltd
7. Gimhan Sumanasekera - Zone 24x7 (Pvt) Ltd
8. Shalomi Weerawardena - Remedium One
9. Muhammed Aadhil Abdul Majeed - MIT
10. Umapathysivam Amirthen - Zillione
11. Viraj De Mendis - MIT
12. D.M. AMILA DISSANAYAKA -
13. Gayan Dissanayaka - Virtusa
14. Rajitha Egodaarachchi - Virtusa
15. Palamandadige Jude P Nalaka Fernando - IFS World
16. Shalinka Fernando - Forbes and Walker

CAPM

1. Julian Anthony Romesh Raj - Dialog

PMI-ACP

1. Thilani Fernando- HSBC
2. Ramesh Poshitha Happawana Vithanage - Emagine
3. Gayan Jayasinghe - Millennium it
4. Sean Lee - zone24x7
5. Chanakya Siriwardana - Millennium it
6. Suneth Suranga Sumanasekera – Sits

PMI-PBA

1. Himashac Chathurangi Dias Abeysinghe - Sri Lanka Telecom
2. Crishani Muhandiramge - VizuaMatix Pvt LTD
3. Kanishka Withana - Goodhope
4. Nishantha Fernando
Pass list of PMP Exams – March 2016
Pass list of PMP Exams – March 2016

PMP

1. Chaminda Bandara - etisalat lanka (pvt) ltd
2. Chathurika Dilangi - SriLankan Airlines Ltd
3. MOHAMED DILSHARD - SriLankan Airlines Ltd
4. Prince Kevitiyagala – Amana Bank
5. Udu Kumburage Pathum Mihiranga - Prime engineering lanka (pvt) ltd
6. Rasangika Peiris - IFS R&D International
7. Akhila Rajakaruna - Flintec Transducers Pvt Ltd
8. Uditha Rajasekara - Simcentric Technologies
9. Chandana Ranathunga - Agstar PLC
10. ISHFAAQ UVAIM - SriLankan Airlines Ltd

CAPM

1. Achini Adikari - 99X Technology
2. Uvindu Nawaratne - 99X Technology
3. Umakanthan Paramanathan - CAM Management Solutions
4. Harshini Samarasinha - Just in Time Group

PMI-ACP

1. Upekha Bamunuarachchi - Empite
2. Dilhan Manawadu - zone24x7
3. Hisny Ahamed Muzammil - Navantis
4. Nishantha Fernando
5. Siddath Medonza - Data Management Group Ltd
Pass list of PMP Exams – 5 Dec 2015

Pass list of PMP Exams – 5 Dec 2015

  1.  Hasith Abeysundera - attune Lanka Pvt.ltd
  2. Avanthi Kumari Amunugama - Axienta pvt ltd
  3. THOMAS ABRAHAM - Transgulf Electromechanical llc
  4. Ruwangie Cooray
  5. Muthuthnthrige Nalin Daneshwara Fernando - Dialog Telecom
  6. Aruna Dayananda - ISM APAC
  7. Hansika Ediriweera -  Pearson
  8. Malaka Gallage - Cambio Software
  9. Erandi Chamila Hettiarachchi
  10. Irantha Jayasekara - Bqu
  11. Chanake Lakruwan Jayathilake - WNS Global
  12. Welameda Gedara Kanishka Gunasekara - Holci
  13. Isuru Kasun Medagodahetti - ShipXpress Inc
  14. Ashini Meegama - Brandix Mercury Asia
  15. Bandara Palipana - Imperium pvt Ltd
  16. Manthindra Palliyaguru Nugegoda - Archmage (Pvt) Ltd
  17. TIRON PRASAD - Dialog
  18. Anuruddha Sampath Rajapaksha Mudiyanselage Galewela - etisalat lanka (pvt) ltd
  19. Chamila Samarasinghe - ShipXpress Inc
  20. Dimani Senanayake -  e Builder Technology Centre
  21. Yushan Siriwardhana - Mobitel (pvt) ltd
  22. Uthpala Somarathna
  23. Yasantha Naveendra Ratnayake Thanaweeraachchige
  24. Hemal Thanipullige - etisalat lanka (pvt) ltd
  25. Nandun Wijesinghe - Webventures (pvt) Ltd

PMI-ACP

  1.  Upekha Erandathee  Bamunuarachchi – empite
  2. Nishantha Fernando
  3. Shanaka Jude De Silva
  4. Dilhan Manawadu - zone24x7
  5. Lakshika – Virtusa

PMP CAPM Pass List – 5 Sept 2015 Exams

PMP

1.       Lasitha Balasooriya - Logiventures Pvt Ltd

2.       Upekha Bamunuarachchi -

3.       Rozanne CroosMoraes - Senok

4.       Prasanna Dahanayaka - Dialog Axiata

5.       Kariyawasam Deeptha Lakkelum De Silva

6.       Daminda Ekanayake

7.       Manuka Gamage - Data Management Systems

8.       Sasanka Chamara Gamage - Etisalat

9.       Dasith Gunawardana - Airtel Lanka (Pvt) Ltd

10.   Radika Jayaweera - Cambic Software Engineering

11.   Arudjothy Kirithika - PCZR & SM project

12.   Sabrina Kirubainayagam Ratheekan - Dialog Axiata

13.   Harsha Nawarathna - Dockyard General Engineering Services

14.   Bashini Premathilake - Dialog Axiata

15.   Suranga Ranasinghe - Tudawe Engineering Services (pvt) ltd

16.   Suneth Suranga Sumanasekera - Hatton National Bank

17.   Gayan Tillekeratne - Virtusa

18.   Eshaka Madirangana Weerasinghe - Direct Mailing Services (pvt)  Ltd

19.   Dineli Karunaratne

 

CAPM

1.       Vindhyani VideeshaGamage - MIT           

2.       vinesh Jayawardena - Shipxpress             

3.       Buddhika Katuwawala                   

4.       Achini Anusara Kumari     - MIT    

5.       Tharumal Rusith Yapabandara- Zillione Business Solutions

PMP Pass List 1st August 2015 Exams
PMP Pass List 1st August 2015 Exams 

1. Chaminda Anandasiri - Creative Solutions
2. Amal Dharmasiri - Alcatel Lucent International
3. Ajitha Fernando - Omega Line Ltd
4. Madira Gamage – Millennium IT
5. Mohamed Badurdeen Hasaam - Epic Lanka technology PVT LTD
6. Priyantha Kumarasiri - Pro-Account Lanka (Pvt) Ltd
7. Dileepa Madushanka -HSBC
8. Geeth Mohan Fonseka - BPO Connect (Pvt) Limited
9. Sanjeewa Perera - N-Able (Pvt) Ltd -
10. Udara Nuwan Samarasinghe - Cambio Software Engineering Pte Ltd
11. Mary Anne Anushka Saparamadu - Softlogic Holdings PLC
12. Gayan Krishantha Thilakarathna - AHL Business Solutions (PVT) Ltd
13. Thilini Wickramasekera - CUSTOMER PROJECT MANAGER
14. Amila Withanage - Capitalife Assurance
15. Praveen Karshana Abeyrathne Witharana Kuruppu Arachchige - Leapset Pvt Ltd

Total number of PMPs got through in Sri Lanka : 20
Total number of PMS students : 15
PMI-ACP Pass List Apr-July 2015
PMI-ACP Pass List Apr-July 2015

1. PradjaDolewatte - IFS
2. NilanSulalithaPerera - Pearson Lanka
3. ShanilNishanWiratunga
4. PiyumiRasangikaAttygalla - Cambio Software Engineering Pvt Ltd.
5. ArunaDayananda - ISM APAC
6. GayanDharmawardane- George Mason University, USA
7. ShyamalieHadiwattege - Navantis (Pvt) Ltd
8. KoraleLiyanageJananiRasanjali- Virtusa
9. Patrick Joseph – Synapsys
10. HishanthiJayawardena  - Synapsys
11. AmilaKalansooriya - Hemnette Web Solutions (PTE) Ltd
12. Gardiyawasam A. T. D. Kodikara
13. IsuruKodituwakku - Cyber LMJ
14. RoshanLiyanage
15. NiroshanMadampitige - HSBC
16. GayanKalanamithMannapperuma - 99X Technology
17. SurangaMunasinghe – Synapsys
18. UpuleeRanasinghe- Synapsys
19. RuwanRasaputra - HSBC
20. KasunRillagodage - Eutech Cybernetic
21. RuwanSuwandarathna - MAS Holdings
22. MaduriSenadheera - Pearson Lanka
23. VaruniWakwella - ZILLIONe Business Solutions
24. Lakmali C Weeraratne - Synapsys
25.   Chamara Dhanusha Jayaweera Ranpatipura Dewage - Proavos Pvt Ltd

PMP Pass List June 2015
PMP Pass List June 2015

1. DileeshaAmarasingheArachchi -   eBuilder Technology Center (Pvt.) Ltd.
2. H. K. CharithaBuddhikaHeendeniya - Co-Energi (Pvt) Ltd.
3. KasunDhananjaya - Etisalat Lanka (Pvt) Ltd
4. Mohamed Fazlan
5. OshanLiyanage - Laugfs Group
6. LahiruParanamana - Virtusa
7. P.K.D.T.R PITIGALA - Rezgateway (Pvt) Limited
8. ThariniDhanushkaRambukwella - Comnet Solutions Pte Ltd
9. IsuruSiriwardhana - HSBC
10. Supipi Ann ChrismaliSubasingheArachchige - Huawei
11. KaluthanthrigeUpeksha - Nawaloka Construction (Pvt) Ltd
12. DharshanaWarnasooriya - Etisalat Lanka Pvt Ltd

Pass List – March 2015 Exam
PMP
DarshanaAbhayakoon - Pearson Lanka (Pvt) Ltd
SamindaAngunawela - Etisalat Lanka (pvt) Ltd
KayanthiniBhagiraj - Calcey Technologies
Sachini Fernando
MalikaHerath - HSBC
MalithiNisharaJalathge - VirtusaPvt Ltd
PamithKodikara - IFS R&D International
SachiniPrabhaLakminiPerera  - hsenid
PirathipanLoganathan - Sri Lankan Airlines
SachithMuthukumarana - Fonterra
KasunNupearachchi - Navantis IT
YasithNupearachchi - Etisalat Lanka (pvt) Ltd
NoshanPeiris - Ecocare (Pvt) Ltd
H.RangaNareshPerera - Navara Capital Partners Ltd
DilanRajapakse - B Sharp
VenuriRuhunage - Cambio Software
AsankaSellar - Millennium IT
UthpalaWeerasena - Sri Lankan Airlines
ChamindaAnurangaWijesinghe - Etisalat Lanka (pvt) Ltd

CAPM
MadushikaNivitigala - TekGeeks (Pvt) Ltd.

PMI-ACP
Chulanga Mahesh Dassanayake -
Nadun De Silva – Zone 24 x 7
Tyronne John- Saberion

Pass List - December 2014 Exams
PMP

Umesha Alwis - IFS
Nuwan Amarawardana - Lankan Hume Pipes
Prasanna Anandaprema
Dilini Cooray
Chulanga Mahesh Dassanayake - HSBC
Nadun De Silva – Zone 24 X 7
Uditha Iroshana de Silva
Epitakumbure Mudunko Senaka TharangaEkanayake - IFS
Indunil Abayarathna Game Kankanamge
Roshan Milinda Gunasinghe - Enoviz (Pvt) Ltd
Ajith Hewagamage - BPC Banking Technologies
Inshaf  Ibrahim - Directfn Technologies pvt Ltd
Kasun ChamaraJayasinghe
Malintha Jayasinghe
Sampath Jayasinghe - Quantrax
Awanthi Kariyapperuma- Dialog Axiata
Ranmaal Munaweera - Totalamber (pvt) Ltd
Asitha Nikahetiya - Dialog Axiata
Amila Nirmana Perera - Dialog Axiata PLC
Rajinda Rathnapala - 99X Technology
Kasun Rillagodage - Eutech Cybernetic
Pethum Ruhunage - Totalamber (pvt) Ltd
Dinesh Samarasekara - Netstarter pvt Ltd
Chathura Sammandapperuma - HSBC
Pradeepa Seneviratna - Summit Professional Services
Pituwala Shalika- Kingslake
Sasini Simithraarachchi - Pearson Lanka (pvt) Ltd
Vijayakumar Suthahar – Road Development Authority
Ravisha Thilakawardana - Skills International Pvt Ltd
Tharanga Widanachchi - Sri Lanaka Telecom
Amali Wijethunga - Virtusa
Hafiz Zainudeen - World Bank
Prabath Fernando - Zeropoint IT
Chamara Dhanusha Jayaweera RanpatipuraDewage - Proavos Pvt Ltd
W.A. Dinu Saliya Wijesinghe - Dialog Axiata
Anuruddha Kumaranayake – Debug Computers




CAPM
Sandunika Amandi Jayasekara – Millennium IT
Refai – Amba Research
Achini Samarasinghe - Airtel Lanka

PMI-ACP
Panditha-Wattage Sahan-Madhawa-Wickramaratne - Excel Technology
Nuwan Ranga De Silva - Sasianet (Pvt) Ltd
Dileepa Madushanka - HSBC
Jiffry Zulfer - Digital Commirlelanka pvt ltd

PMI-RMP
Malindu Hapuarachchi - Mobitel
Pass List – September 2014 Exams
PMP

•    NuwanthiCabraal -  Browns & Company PLC
•    PATTIYAGE NADUN DAMINDA GOMES - HNB
•    PrabhathGunawardhana - CAMMS
•    Shan AnjanaJayasinghe – Dialog Axiata
•    SagaraLiyanageKasunDayanga – Bank of Ceylon
•    IreshaKothalawala -  Mubasher Technologies
•    DileepaKulathilake - MAS Linea
•    VindyaMahavithana – Sri Lankan Air;ines
•    JesinthaMaheswaran - HSBC
•    George Martinesz - IFS
•    Pintheruralalage Don MelaniDiliniNeloni - Navantis
•    AmilaSampathPallegedara - Solas Marine Pvt Ltd
•    MindikaPerera - MAS Active
•    SarathPerera - Triad (Pvt) Ltd
•    KasuniGayanthikaSugathadasa - Openarc
•    NalinWalgampaya
•    LakshanWickramaarachchi - Kingslake
•    ChamilaWickramarachchi – Dialog Axiata
•    GeethikaSamanmalieWijendraWaduge–Zillione Business Solutions

ACP
•    BimalakaVihariLokugamage – Zillione Business Solutions
•    BadurdeenCassim Mohammad Azwath – MAS Holdings

RMP
•    AmilaDissaAluthwala – Mobitel

Pass List – June 2014 Exams
PMP

1.    HasiniAbeyrathne - Virtusa
2.    DhanushkaAmarakoon – Creative Solutions
3.    GayanChathuranga - Dialog Axiata PLC
4.    Induneth De Silva – Contact Management Solutions
5.    NuwanRanga De Silva - Sasianet Private Ltd
6.    RajithaDissanayake - Virtusa
7.    PradjaDolewatte - IFS
8.    Mevan Fernando – Amana Bank
9.    SurangiGamage - Pearson Lanka
10.    MataraKankanangeHarischandra -
11.    H.M. AsankaHerath - OrangeHRMInc
12.    UdeshikaJayasinghe - IFS
13.    ThusharaJayathunga–Sampath Bank
14.    NuwanJayawardane - HSBC
15.    AshanJenabdeen - Virtusa
16.    LuxmanMadapatha
17.    JagathMendis - HSBC
18.    Jaleel Mohamed Fawaz - Mobitel
19.    Azwath Mohammad – MAS Holdings
20.    ChannakaNilendra
21.    DulanjaliPeiris - IFS
22.    AmilaPerera – WNS Global
23.    ChathurakaWaas - Mazarin
24.    ManjulalWaas
25.    NimeshaDiliniWeerakkody - Virtusa
26.    SampathWickramasinghe – Zone 24 x 7
27.    SampathWijesundara


CAPM

1.    BilalMauroof
2.    RasikaGunawardena
3.    KasunNupeararchchi - Navantis


PMI-ACP

1.    Vino Nithiyanantha - Simcentric Technologies
2.    AkalankaSenevirathne - Ship Xpress Inc
3.    Rakitha Nirodhaka Dhananjaya Ranasinghe - LOIT

Pass List – March 2014 Exams
PMP

1. Tharindu Rukshan Abeyrtane - hsenid
2. Indrachapa Anuruddhi – H One
3. Chinthana Athurugiriya- Etisalat Lanka (Pvt.) Ltd
4. Piyumi Rasangika Attygalla - Cambio Software Engineering
5. Janaka Hareendra Bandara Ekanayake - Earrow
6. Chamila Cooray
7. Vajira Herath – Dialog Axiata
8. Nuwan Hettiarachchi
9. Thisara Jeevana Hewapathirana Dialog Axiata
10. indika lakmal – Transnational Group
11. Thushan Liyanage – MAS Holdings
12. Devinda Rathnayake – MAS Holdings
13. Ruwan Suwandarathna – MAS Capital Pvt Ltd
14. Radhakrishnan Vivekananth – Digital Commerce Lanka Ltd, Anything.lk
15. Nuwan Prebodha Dias Wickramanayake – Sampath Bank PLC
16. Y. M. N. Nisansala Yatiagalagama – Zone 24 x 7
17. Afifa Zuhair - Zone 24x7
18. Anula Madhavi Indula Dahanayaka – Avery Dennison Lanka

CAPM

1. Kirithika Arudjothy – PC ZR & SM Project Office
2. Selvarajah Jeyaraj – JTS Construction
3. Chathura Bandara - Assistant Architect

ACP

1. Asanka Peiris - Entech cybarnetics
2. Kalana Dias – ZILLIONE
3. Kalana Peshala De Silva - Screenlin Holding (pvt) ltd
Pass List - Dec 2013 Exams
PMP
•    Ahmed Ghazzali
•    ChinthakaJayasinghe
•    DamithEkanayake
•    ErangaBuddhika De Silva Kavirathna
•    Fahim Mohammed
•    GayanRanasinghe
•    Imran Ismail
•    IsuruPerera
•    NAJEEB MOHAMED RAZA
•    KolithaSamanthilaka
•    VaruniWakwella
•    Tasha Ibrahim
•    Rasika Daniel
•    MaduriSenadheera
•    NilanSulalithaPerera
•    Nithiyananthan Aravinthar
•    Ruwan Dammika Srilal

CAPM
•    GimashaBoteju
•    Mohamed SaheerMufeena
•    Natasha Gnanapragasam

ACP
•    RumeshWijetunga

Pass List – Sept 2013 Exams
PMP

1.    SandikaSamarakoon- Pearson
2.    SithijaDharshana- Media Defined(pvt) Ltd
3.    IsuruKodithuwakku - Virtusa
4.    JananiGeekiyanage- Mobitel
5.    Samantha Lakmahal - Expolanka Freight
6.    Milad Mubarak - Cenango(pvt) Ltd
7.    Yasitha Dinesh - Dinota Information Technologies
8.    JanithShirantha - Asian Alliance insurance Plc
9.    AnuruddhaRanatunga – Open Arc
10.    HadiwattegeShyamlie - Navantis (Pvt) Ltd
11.    Thilaan Fernando - Airport & Aviation services
12.    MudithaManjulaTilakarathne - Calcey Technologies Ltd
13.    HarshaDeshapriyaSettinayake - Printcare PLC

CAPM

•    Dilani Erandika

PMI-ACP

•    AaravindaThilakaratne - LOIT
•    NamalGunasinghe – Union Assurance PLC
•    NuwanAbeyarathne – Navantis IT

Pass List - June 2013
PMP
  • LaththikkaCooray - Oracle
  • SrinathObeysekara  - eBEYONDS (PVT) Ltd
  • AdeeshaAttanayake - Mobitel (Pvt) Ltd
  • CharithUpendra m- Alcatel
  • BudhdhinieKarunaratne
  • Rizwan M. Haleem - Dialog Axiata PLC
  • SameeraaNarasinghe - Dialog
  • RomeshAnuruddha - eCollege
  • RandikaCooray - HSBC
  • TharangaJayawardena-UNDP
  • AbiramyMahenthiran- Bluechip Technical Services (Pvt) Ltd
  • Geethanee - HNB
  • SandiakHewage - Direct Fn
  • Manjula Fernando - Dialog
  • SandaruwanJayasinghe- Dialog
  • Prasad Malinda Kodithuwakku - Net Starter

CAPM

  • Shanika - HNB Assurance
  • SachithSenevirathne
  • SamithWimalana - University of Moratuwa
  • Udara Fernando - 3CS

RMP

  • NilupaWanniarachchi- Synapsys Ltd
  • BuvanekaCharitaDumbukola

March Exams (PMP)

  • GayanDasanayake
  • ManjulaIllangasekara - CAMMS Project Manager
  • ThusharaKarunarathna - Alcatel
    Students Who Have Passed the PMP/ CAPM March 2013 Exams
    1.W.P. C. Prabath Fernando
    2.ImalkaSamaranayaka
    3.AmilaKalansooriya
    4.Mary Stella
    5.NadheeraWijesinghe
    6.AnuruddhaBasnayaka
    7.NayaneGunawardhana
    8.Dilanka De Silva
    9.RoshanthikaGunasekera
    10.DasuniMahawaththa
    11.ImaliPrasanthika
    12.KalyaniJayasinghe
    13.ChinthakaSenaratne
    14.PriyanPerera
    15.PrabhathIdamekorala
    16.DineshPerera
    17.DinaliKarunarathne
    18.VindyaWickramaarachchi (CAPM)

    Students who successfully completed 15 December 2012 PMP Examinations
    PMP
    •    Sumudu Adhikari – AKDA Engineering
    •    Aslam Shakir
    •    Mavali Weerasinghe – Attorney at Law
    •    Subash Bowse – AGC Networks
    •    Tharaka De Alwis – Sabre Technologies
    •    Chamin Bolonne – Navantis IT
    •    Harshini Nanayakkara - Virtusa
    •    Poorima Damayanthi Thilakaratne – Ambia Technologies
    •    Lafir Mohamed Rikaz – Informatics International
    •    Hiran Kevitiyagala – Tradecard Services
    •    Madura Dodamgoda – Informatics International
    •    Suharshani Wickremasinghe – Informatics International
    •    Roshan Thushara – Codespark (Pvt) Ltd
    •    Heshan De Silva - IFS
    •    Nadun Vithanawasam – Trade Promoters (Pvt) Ltd
    •    Ravini Nagahawatte – Informatics International
    •    Hansika Attanayake  - Millennium IT
    •    Tyronne John – Pricewaterhouse Coopers
    •    Gayan Ranasinghe - KBSL Information Technologies
    •    Hisny Muzammil – Navantis IT
    •    Zayan Cassim –Creative Search Technologies
    •    Eranga Liyanage – hSenid
    •    Chullaka Hapuarachchi – Attune Lanka

    CAPM
    •    Hasantha Illeperuma  - Comverse/TSD Technologies
    •    Dinusha Harshani Withanagamage – Access Energy Solutions
    •    Praneeth Weerasekara – MAS Intimates
    •    Sahani Ratnayake – National development Bank
    •    Udara Lokuliyanage - KPMG

    PMI-RMP
    •    Arjuna Samaraweera

    PMI-ACP
    •    Charaka Gunatilaka – Navantis IT
    •    Haren Kodagoda
    •    Christelle Weldt - Zone 24x7 (Pvt) Ltd
    •    Madushani Wijesiri
    •    Achintha Kumara Hettiarachchi - Excel Technology Lanka Pvt Ltd

    Students who successfully completed 08 Sept 2012 PMP Examinations
    • Ari Niketh De Andradom – Virtusa
    • Nilupa Wanniarachchi – Synapsys
    • Yoshitha Fernando - Aitken Spence Technologies
    • Chamindri Navodhini Amarasekera - Asian Development Bank 
    • J M Dilini Gunathilake- Bileeta
    • Amila Buddhika Salgado - Asian Development Bank
    • Rajiv Devinda Nagodavithana – DIMO   
    • Rasika Darshani Kankanamge - Huawei 
    • Nalin Sanjaya De Silva – DIMO
    • Prabuddha Athukorala - ANCL   
    • Prabath Samindra - Deutsche Bank  
    • Gayan Suranga Fonseka-  Just in Time (JIT)
    • Insira Udara Walisundara - EDM Systems 
    • Lakshani Chandima Gamage – Virtusa
    • Supun Fernando
    • Nilakshi Abeynayake - Supreme Solutions
    • Arjuna Samaraweera
    Students who successfully completed June 2012 PMP/CAPM Examinations
    PMP
    • Lakshan Weerasekera  - Virtusa
    • Pubudika Ruwangi Witharana  - Informatics
    • Dilshan Peiris Pearson – Ecollege
    • Champika Gunarathne – Exilesoft
    • Amil Ireshana Punchihewa – HSBC
    • Fincyka Fernando – Exilesoft
    • Hiruni Dhanusekera – Motorolla
    • Achintha Kumara Hettiarachchi - Excel Technology Lanka
    • Yasamali Nimmika Hettiarachchi – Cargills Ceylon
    • Yeheshan Nethindra De Silva – Mazarin
    • Anuradhi Navaratnam – IOM
    • Jayalal kahandawa - Mubasha
    • Sanjeewa paranathanthri

    CAPM

    • Umayanganie Dahanayake
    • Dinusha Withanage – Semaphore Software
    • Dinushi Wijeratne - Semaphore Software
    Students who successfully completed 3rd March 2012 PMP/CAPM Examinations
    PMP
    • M. A. P. I. Navaratne - Excel Technology
    • Sujith Gunawardana - holcim
    • Irshad Hussain Mubarak - Virtusa
    • Foney Condrad Doraisamy -  HSBC HDPL 
    • Nadee tennakoon - Dialog Axiata 
    • Asanka de silva - Prism Group 
    • Aruna Priyankara Wickrama-Open Arc 
    • Himasha Chathurangi Dias Abeysinghe - SLT
    • Saumya Tharanga Wijayaratna -3CS  
    • Sachitha Nilanka Amarasekera- IFS  
    • T. M. L. Tennakoon 
    • Galhenage Jeewantha Lakshini Chathurika Perera - Exilesoft 
    • Subramaniam Sasi Sarweshvaran -  Millennium IT
    • Dilitha vithanage - Creations Solutions
    • Hikkaduwa Liyanage Abeetha Asantha De Silva - Reservations Gateway
    • Hakmana Mahage Rasika Sanjeeva Dayananda - Millennium IT
    • Samitha Prasanna Herath - HSBC HDPL


    CAPM
    • Kurukulawa Arachchige Don Charana Parabhadra Nanayakkara 
    • Rubera Jayathunga Tiran Madushanka - Dialog 
    • Tharindu Bandara Illangasinghe- Ernst & Young 
    • Mohammed Habeebullah Samsudeen 

    Students who successfully completed 4th December 2011 PMP/CAPM Examinations
    PMP
    • Ajith Shaminda (IFS)
    • P.H.Manjula De Silva (Direct Technologies)
    • M.K.P.Swetha Cyril Perera (Mitsubishi Corporation)
    • Sarasi Abeydeera Gunaratne
    • Patrick Joseph (DFCC)
    • Shanil Nishan Wiratunga (DFCC)
    • Pubudu Niroshan (DIMO)
    • Saritha Rodrigo (Virtusa)
    • K.A.C.J.Danansooriya (Microsoft)
    • Sarasi Geethangie Jayasinghe(Mobitel)
    • Tiron Dimantha Harischandra (OneZero Pvt Ltd)
    • Tharindu Chamikera Wickramasekara (Reservations Gateway)
    • Binupa Liyanage (Hayleys)
    • Rashmi Gunawardena (HSBC)
    • Thushantha Sumithraarachchi (Sampath Bank)
    • Sandagomi Jeewapadma (Mobitel)
    • Sameera Nissanka (Mobitel)
    • Christelle Weldt (Zone 24x7 (Pvt) Ltd)
    • Inoka Tennakoon (OZI Solutions)
    • Ranitha kiriella (Sri Lanka Telecom
    CAPM
    • Manik Gunawardana (Digital Glare)
    • Kasthuri Jayarajah (Virtusa)
    • Dayal Fernandon (Rezgateway Inc)
    • Pubudu Jayasinghe (GTL International Lanka)
    • Lasitha Balasooriya (Logiventures Pvt Ltd)
    • Nadeeka Dimuthu Dasanayake
    Students who successfully completed 4th September 2011 PMP/RMP/CAPM Examinations
    PMP
    • Vajira Koralage - Virtusa (Pvt) Ltd
    • Wathsala Herath - HSBC
    • Raphel Shervon Fernandupulle - HNB
    • Bivendra Narangoda - Virtusa (Pvt) Ltd
    • H.M.G. Madhawa Herath – Etisalat Lanka
    • Sahan Madhawa Wickramaratne- Excel Technologies
    • Dinuka R.C. Simon – Mas Intimates (Pvt) Ltd
    • Iranga Saminda Tillekeratne - Mas Intimates (Pvt) Ltd
    • Dhanuka De Silva – Mas Holdings
    • G.M.Anuradha Chaminda Gajanayaka- Excel Soft
    PMI-RMP
    • Chaminda S.H. Nalagamage –Innodata isogen Lanka (Pvt)Ltd
    CAPM
    • Danusha Sharadi Abeysekera – HNB Assurance
    Students who successfully completed 12th June 2011 CAPM / PMP Examinations
    PMP
    • Chinthaka Palliyaguru– (latitude)
    • Manjula Dilrukshi (Vistusa)
    • Sama Kanchana(Virtusa)
    • Sujeewa Indunil Wasana Arsakulasuriya (Mas Holdings)
    • W.G.N. Chamila Padmalal( Dialog Axiata)
    • Malsha Fernando
    • Mohomad Anis Marikkar Infiyas
    • Sameera Prasad Gamage(HNB Assurance)
    • Eranda Lakshantha (Softwerx (Pvt) Ltd)
    • Kalana Dias (Zillione Business Solutions)
    • Promodaya Samarakoon (EAP Network)
    • Manuka Chamara Hatharasinghe (Millennium IT)
    • Yohan Hso Shi Tsung (Code Gen International)
    • Samith Himansha Dissanayaka
    • Manoj Perera( Informatics International)
    • Manuri Kanchana (Air Force)
    • Shameni Thevamani (Baker Tilly)
    • Dhanuj Nirmai De Costha ( Informatics International)
    • Dinali Lekamge (Cambio Software Engineers)
    • Namal Kulathunga (Mobile (Pvt) Ltd)
    • Hirumini Jayatunga ( Mas Hodings)
    • T.Skantharoopan(HSBC)
    • K.Asanga Perera( Mas Hodings)
    • Jayanka Serasinghe(Mubasha)
    • M.H.Ahamed Rimzan(Brantel
    • Indika Ranasinghe (Irononetech)
    • U.M.Muzain
    CAPM
    • Sanjeev Jeganathan ( Keells Hotel Management Services)
    • S.Sainthan ( Provincial Road Project)
    • S.Sanjayan ( Provincial Road Project)
    • Roshan Namal Rajapaksha (Airtel)]
    • Mohamed Kiyas
    Students who successfully completed 13th March 2011 CAPM / PMP examinations
    CAPM
    • T. UmaShangari (HSBC)
    • Amila Muhandiramge (TSDC Lanka)
    • Ishan Udayanga (Civilect Zone)
    PMP
    • Arosh Ishan Wadugodapitiya (MAS Holdings)
    • Manuja Himanshi (LOIT)
    • Shihan Dominic Dias (MAS Holdings)
    • Sachith Abhayaratne (IFS)
    • Dharshana Kelum Ahangama (IFS)
    • Deepal Nilendra (MAS Holdings)
    • Amila Aluthwala (Mobitel)
    • Supun Chithalka (MAS Holdings)
    • S. K. Chandimal Jayawardena (MAS Holdings)
    • Madduma Bandara Tennekoon (Etisalat)
    • Chanaka Sandaruwan (Etisalat)
    • Dushantha Lakmal Dharmadasa (Etisalat)
    • A. G. Dasun Nandana Perera (Direct FN Pvt Ltd)
    • D. K. Siriwimala (Lanka Technologies)
    • Nayomi Wijewardena (Virtusa)
    • Kushani Silva (Virtusa)
    • Dimuthu Fernando (World Vision)
    • Ryan Kalpage (Millennium IT) 
    Students who successfully completed 4th December 2010 CAPM / PMP examinations.
    PMP
    • M.D.Dimuthu Indunil (Dialog)
    • Tharshan Sreetharan (Providence Solutions)
    • Jayani Preethika Warnakulasooriya (Sri Lanka Telecom)
    • Buvaneka Charita Dumbukola (Colombo Stock Exchange)
    • Chandana Ariyawansha (Eplic lanka Technolgies)
    • A.W Chaminda Perera (Cambio software Engineering)
    • Rukshan Joseph Fernando (LOIT)
    • Thisan Samarasinghe (LOIT)
    • Shon V. David (LOIT)
    • R.Dhamithra Jayasuriya (LOIT)
    • A.M.A.H.Senadhira (LOIT)
    • Nishantha Fernando (Virtusa)
    Students who successfully completed 11th September 2010 CAPM / PMP examinations.
    CAPM
    • Erandhi Perera – Seylan Bank
    • Manaojini Rathnayake- Brandix
    PMP
    • Rumesh Wijethunga- Virtusa
    • Sham Chandrasekaran –Abans
    • Tharitha Taldena – Mass Holding
    • Nivantha Rowel- Seylan Bank
    • Shuluxshana Ganeshamoorthy-Innodata Isogen
    • Nimal Premasiri
    • Chandana Anuraddha Samaraweera
     
     
     
    You have no items in your shopping cart
     
     
     
       
     
     
     
    Courses - PMI® Certifications
    Project Management Professional (PMP®)
    Cetified Associate in Project Management (CAPM®)
    PMI-Risk Management Professional (PMI-RMP®)
    Agile Certified Practitioner Preparation Program (PMI-ACP®)
    PDU Courses
    Agile Scrum Fundamentals
    (8 PDUs)

    Effective Project Management
    (14 PDUs)

    Continuous Process improvement
    (14 PDUs)

    Project Risk Management
    (14 PDUs)

    Advanced Strategic Project Management (21 PDUs)
    Project Portfolio Management
    (07 PDUs)

    Project Management for Senior Executives (14 PDUs)

    PDU Courses
    Effective Program Management
    (14 PDUs)

    Organizational Project Management Maturity Assessment (7 PDUs)

    Implement Project Management Office(14 PDUs)
    Lean Methodology (7 PDUs)
    Deploy Project Management Methodology (14 PDUs)
    Introduction to Six Sigma
    (7 PDUs)

    Other Courses
    Diploma in Project Management (English)
    Diploma in Community Project Management
    Foundation in Project Management
    Others
    Identify Your Training Needs
    Careers
    Knowledge Center
    PMI®, PMP®, CAPM®, PBA®, RMP®, PMBOK® and ACP®, are registered trademarks of the Project Management Institute, Inc.
    The PMI® Registered Education Provider logo is a registered mark of the Project Management Institute, Inc.
    Project Management Solutions (Pvt) Ltd, # 22 , Kirulapone Avenue, Colombo 05, Sri Lanka